2020 Grammy Winners

Record Of The Year
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, John Greenham
Everything I Wanted

Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Black Parade
GRAMMYs
Colors
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
Liz Robson
,
GRAMMYs
,
Glenn A Tabor III
Rockstar

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Say So
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Don't Start Now
GRAMMYs
,
Adam Feeney
,
GRAMMYs
Circles
Megan Thee Stallion
,
GRAMMYs
,
J White Did It
,
GRAMMYs
Savage
Album Of The Year
 
winner
Taylor Swift, GRAMMYs, Aaron Dessner
Folklore

Joe Alwyn, Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Chilombo

Jhené Aiko

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
Rik Simpson
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
Chris Martin
,
GRAMMYs
Everyday Life
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Djesse Vol.3
GRAMMYs
,
Rostam Batmanglij
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Women In Music Pt. III
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Future Nostalgia
Adam Feeney
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Hollywood's Bleeding

Post Malone

Song Of The Year
 
winner
H.E.R., GRAMMYs
I Can't Breathe

Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

nominees

Aaron Dessner
,
Taylor Swift
Cardigan
Adam Feeney
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Circles
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Don't Start Now
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Everything I Wanted
Julia Michaels
,
GRAMMYs
If The World Was Ending
Best New Artist
 
winner
Megan Thee Stallion

nominees

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Best Pop Solo Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Watermelon Sugar

nominees

GRAMMYs
GRAMMYs
Say So
GRAMMYs
Everything I Wanted
GRAMMYs
Don't Start Now
Taylor Swift
Cardigan
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Rain On Me

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Un Dia (One Day)
GRAMMYs
Intentions

Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo

GRAMMYs
Dynamite
Taylor Swift
,
GRAMMYs
Exile
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
American Standard

Dave O'Donnell, John Pizzarelli & James Taylor, producers; Dave O'Donnell, engineer/mixer

nominees

Blue Umbrella

(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian

GRAMMYs
True Love: A Celebration Of Cole Porter
GRAMMYs
Unfollow The Rules
Best Pop Vocal Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Future Nostalgia

nominees

GRAMMYs
Changes
GRAMMYs
Chromatica
GRAMMYs
Fine Line
Taylor Swift
Folklore
Best Dance Recording
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
10%

Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
On My Mind
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
My High
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
The Difference

Flume Featuring Toro y Moi

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Both Of Us
Best Dance/Electronic Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Bubba

Kaytranada, producer; Lauren D'Elia & NealHPogue, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
KiCk i
Baauer
Planet's Mad
GRAMMYs
Energy
GRAMMYs
Good Faith
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Live At The Royal Albert Hall

Nic Hard, Neil MacIntosh & Will Shapland, engineers/mixers

nominees

Jon Batiste
Chronology Of A Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard
GRAMMYs
Take The Stairs
Best Rock Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Shameika

nominees

GRAMMYs
Not
GRAMMYs
GRAMMYs
The Steps
GRAMMYs
Stay High
GRAMMYs
Daylight
Best Metal Performance
 
winner
Body Count
Bum-Rush

nominees

GRAMMYs
Underneath
GRAMMYs
The In-Between
GRAMMYs
BLOODMONEY
GRAMMYs
Executioner’s Tax (Swing Of The Axe) – Live
Best Rock Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Stay High

Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Kyoto
Lost In Yesterday
Not
GRAMMYs
Shameika
Best Rock Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, Rick Rubin
The New Abnormal

Rick Rubin, producer; Jason Lader, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
A Hero's Death
GRAMMYs
Kiwanuka
GRAMMYs
Daylight
GRAMMYs
Sound & Fury
Best Alternative Music Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Fetch The Bolt Cutters

Fiona Apple, David Garza, Sebastian Steinberg & Amy Aileen Wood, producers; Fiona Apple, Tchad Blake, Amy Aileen Wood & John Would, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Hyperspace
GRAMMYs
Punisher
GRAMMYs
GRAMMYs
The Slow Rush
Best R&B Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Black Parade

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
John Legend
Lightning & Thunder
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
All I Need
GRAMMYs
Goat Head
GRAMMYs
See Me
Best Traditional R&B Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Anything For You

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Sit On Down
GRAMMYs
Wonder What She Thinks Of Me
GRAMMYs
Let Me Go
GRAMMYs
Distance
Best R&B Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs, H.E.R.
Better Than I Imagined

Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Collide
GRAMMYs
Do It
GRAMMYs
,
H.E.R.
Slow Down
Best Progressive R&B Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
It Is What It Is

Flying Lotus & Thundercat, producers; Flying Lotus, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
Chilombo
GRAMMYs
Ungodly Hour
GRAMMYs
Free Nationals
GRAMMYs
F*** Yo Feelings
Best R&B Album
 
winner
John Legend, GRAMMYs
Bigger Love

nominees

GRAMMYs
Happy 2 Be Here
GRAMMYs
Take Time
GRAMMYs
to feel love/d
GRAMMYs
All Rise
Best Rap Performance
 
winner
Megan Thee Stallion, GRAMMYs
Savage

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Deep Reverence
GRAMMYs
Bop
GRAMMYs
Whats Poppin
GRAMMYs
The Bigger Picture
Dior
Best Melodic Rap Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Lockdown

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Rockstar

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Laugh Now Cry Later

Drake Featuring Lil Durk

GRAMMYs
The Box
GRAMMYs
Highest In The Room
Best Rap Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, Megan Thee Stallion, J White Did It
Savage

nominees

GRAMMYs
The Bigger Picture
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Laugh Now Cry Later
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Rockstar
Best Rap Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, David Kim
King’s Disease

Hit-boy, producer; Mark "Exit" Goodchild, Hit-boy, David Kim & Gabriel Zardes, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Black Habits
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
GRAMMYs
A Written Testimony
The Allegory
Best Country Solo Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
When My Amy Prays

nominees

GRAMMYs
Stick That In Your Country Song
GRAMMYs
Who You Thought I Was
GRAMMYs
Black Like Me
GRAMMYs
Bluebird
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
10,000 Hours

nominees

GRAMMYs
All Night
GRAMMYs
Ocean
GRAMMYs
Sugar Coat
GRAMMYs
Some People Do
Best Country Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs, Natalie Hemby, GRAMMYs
Crowded Table

Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)

nominees

Luke Dick
,
Natalie Hemby
,
GRAMMYs
Bluebird
GRAMMYs
The Bones
GRAMMYs
More Hearts Than Mine
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Some People Do
Best Country Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Wildcard

Jay Joyce, producer; Jason Hall & Jay Joyce, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Lady Like
GRAMMYs
Your Life Is A Record
GRAMMYs
Nightfall
GRAMMYs
Never Will
Best New Age Album
 
winner
More Guitar Stories

Jim "Kimo" West, producer; Jim "Kimo" West, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Periphery
GRAMMYs
Form//Less
GRAMMYs
,
Jon Batiste
Meditations
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
 
winner
GRAMMYs
All Blues

Chick Corea, soloist

nominees

GRAMMYs
Guinnevere
GRAMMYs
Pachamama
GRAMMYs
Celia
Joshua Redman
Moe Honk
Best Jazz Vocal Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Secrets Are The Best Stories

Kurt Elling & Danilo Pérez, producers; Chris Allen, engineer/mixer

nominees

Thana Alexa
GRAMMYs
Modern Ancestors
GRAMMYs
,
John Beasley
Holy Room: Live At Alte Oper
GRAMMYs
What's The Hurry
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs

Chick Corea & Bernie Kirsh, producers; Bernie Kirsh & Brian Vibberts, engineers/mixers

nominees

Ambrose Akinmusire
On The Tender Spot Of Every Calloused Moment
GRAMMYs
Happening: Live At The Village Vanguard
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Data Lords

Maria Schneider Orchestra

Brian Camelio & Ryan Truesdell, producers; Brian Montgomery, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
Dialogues On Race
John Beasley
MONK'estra Plays John Beasley
GRAMMYs
The Intangible Between

Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album
 
winner
Arturo O'Farrill, Jr., GRAMMY winner, GRAMMYs
Four Questions

Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Doug Davis & Kabir Sehgal, producers; Peter Karl & Tom Lazarus, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
City Of Dreams
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Viento Y Tiempo - Live At Blue Note Tokyo
GRAMMYs
Trane's Delight
Best Gospel Performance/Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs, Mali Music
Movin' On

nominees

GRAMMYs
Wonderful Is Your Name
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Release (Live)
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Come Together
GRAMMYs
Won't Let Go
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
There Was Jesus

Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
The Blessing (Live)
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Sunday Morning
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Famous For (I Believe)
Best Gospel Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Gospel According To PJ

PJ Morton, producer; Reginald Nicholas, Jr. & Ben Kane, engineers/mixers

nominees

2econd Wind: Ready

Anthony Brown & group therAPy

GRAMMYs
My Tribute
GRAMMYs
Choirmaster
Kierra
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Jesus Is King

nominees

GRAMMYs
Run To The Father
GRAMMYs
All Of My Best Friends
GRAMMYs
Holy Water
GRAMMYs
Citizen Of Heaven
Best Roots Gospel Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)

Mike Curb, Jim Ed Norman & Shannon Sanders, producers; Jon Blass & Rob Dennis, engineers/mixers

nominees

Beautiful Day
GRAMMYs
What Christmas Really Means
Something Beautiful

Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
YHLQMDLG

Josh Gudwin & La Paciencia, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Por Primera Vez
GRAMMYs
Mesa Para Dos
GRAMMYs
Pausa
GRAMMYs
3:33
Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, Gustavo Borner
La Conquista Del Espacio

Gustavo Borner, Diego Olivero & Fito Paez, producers; Gustavo Borner & Phil Levine, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Aura
GRAMMYs
Monstruo
GRAMMYs
Sobrevolando
GRAMMYs
Miss Colombia
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1

nominees

GRAMMYs
Hecho En México
Lupita Infante
La Serenata
José Hernández
Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

GRAMMYs
AYAYAY!
Best Tropical Latin Album
 

nominees

GRAMMYs
Infinito
GRAMMYs
Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)

Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

GRAMMYs
Memorias De Navidad
Best American Roots Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
I Remember Everything

nominees

GRAMMYs
Colors
GRAMMYs
Deep In Love
GRAMMYs
Short And Sweet
GRAMMYs
,
Mavis Staples
I'll Be Gone
Best American Roots Song
 
winner
Pat McLaughlin, GRAMMYs
I Remember Everything

Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Cabin
Sierra Hull
,
GRAMMYs
Ceiling To The Floor
GRAMMYs
Hometown
GRAMMYs
Man Without A Soul
Best Americana Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
World On The Ground

John Leventhal, producer; Mark Goodell & John Leventhal, engineers/mixers

nominees

Courtney Marie Andrews
Hiss Golden Messenger
Terms Of Surrender
GRAMMYs
El Dorado
GRAMMYs
Good Souls Better Angels
Best Bluegrass Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs

Glenn Brown & Billy Strings, producers; Glenn Brown, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
Man On Fire
To Live In Two Worlds, Vol. 1
North Carolina Songbook
GRAMMYs
The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1

(Various Artists)

Best Traditional Blues Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Rawer Than Raw

Bobby Rush, producer; Randy Everett, engineer/mixer

nominees

Frank Bey
All My Dues Are Paid
Don Bryant
You Make Me Feel
GRAMMYs
That's What I Heard
GRAMMYs
Cypress Grove
Best Contemporary Blues Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?

Fantastic Negrito, producer; Nahuel Bronzini, Migui Maloles & Trevor Orriss, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Live At The Paramount
GRAMMYs
The Juice
GRAMMYs
Blackbirds
GRAMMYs
Best Folk Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
All The Good Times

nominees

GRAMMYs
Bonny Light Horseman
GRAMMYs
Thanks For The Dance
GRAMMYs
Song For Our Daughter
GRAMMYs
Saturn Return
Best Regional Roots Music Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs

Mike Napolitano, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
My Relatives "Nikso Kowaiks"
Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

Lovely Sunrise

Nā Wai ʽEhā

GRAMMYs
A Tribute To Al Berard
Best Reggae Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Got To Be Tough

Nigel Burrell & Youth, producers; Nigel Burrell, Tomas Crow, Max Noise, Delroy Fatta Pottinger, Michael Rendall & David Sardy, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Upside Down 2020
GRAMMYs
Higher Place
It All Comes Back To Love
GRAMMYs
One World
Best Global Music Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Twice As Tall

Jesse Ray Ernster & Matt Testa, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Fu Chronicles
Bebel Gilberto
GRAMMYs
Love Letters
GRAMMYs
Amadjar
Best Children's Music Album
 
winner
Joanie Leeds, GRAMMYs
All The Ladies

Lucy Kalantari, producer; Denise Barbarita & Lucy Kalantari, engineers/mixers

nominees

GRAMMYs
Wild Life
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
 
winner
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, And The Richest, Most Destructive Industry On Earth

Aaron Blank, producer

nominees

GRAMMYs
Acid For The Children: A Memoir
GRAMMYs
Alex Trebek - The Answer Is...
Catch And Kill
GRAMMYs
Charlotte's Web (E.B. White)

Meryl Streep (& Full cast)

Best Comedy Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Black Mitzvah

nominees

GRAMMYs
I Love Everything
GRAMMYs
The Pale Tourist
GRAMMYs
Paper Tiger
GRAMMYs
23 Hours To Kill
Best Musical Theater Album
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Jagged Little Pill

Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers; Neal Avron & Derik Lee, engineers/mixers (Original Broadway Cast)

nominees

Audrey Brisson
Amélie
GRAMMYs
American Utopia On Broadway
Tammy Blanchard
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Little Shop Of Horrors
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
The Prince Of Egypt
GRAMMYs
Soft Power
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
 
winner
Jojo Rabbit

(Various Artists)

Taika Waititi, compilation producer

nominees

A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood

(Various Artists)

Bill & Ted Face The Music

(Various Artists)

GRAMMYs
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga

(Various Artists)

Frozen 2

(Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
 
winner
Hildur Guðnadóttir, GRAMMYs
Joker

Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer; Hildur Guðnadóttir & Sam Slater, producers; Simon Goff, Daniel Kresco, Tim Machiafava, Antonio Pulli & Alex Vengeur, engineers/mixers (Hildur Guðnadóttir)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Ad Astra
Kamasi Washington
Becoming
1917
GRAMMYs
Star Wars: The Rise Of Skywalker
Best Song Written For Visual Media
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
No Time To Die [From No Time To Die]

Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
Taylor Swift
Beautiful Ghosts [From Cats]
GRAMMYs
Carried Me With You [From Onward]
Into The Unknown [From Frozen 2]
GRAMMYs
Stand Up [From Harriet]
Best Instrumental Composition
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Sputnik

Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

nominees

Arturo O'Farrill, Jr., GRAMMY winner
Baby Jack
GRAMMYs
Be Water II
GRAMMYs
Plumfield
Remy Le Boeuf
Strata
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
 
winner
John Beasley
Donna Lee

John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

nominees

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Bathroom Dance
Remy Le Boeuf
Honeymooners
GRAMMYs
Lift Every Voice And Sing
GRAMMYs
Uranus: The Magician
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
 
winner
GRAMMYs
He Won't Hold You

Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

nominees

John Beasley
,
GRAMMYs
Asas Fechadas
Erin Bentlage
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Desert Song
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
From This Place
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Slow Burn
Best Recording Package
 
winner
Vols. 11 & 12

Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Everyday Life
Funeral
Healer
On Circles
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Ode To Joy

Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Flaming Pie (Collector's Edition)
Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
GRAMMYs
Mode
Michael Cina
The Story Of Ghostly International
Best Album Notes
 
winner
Dead Man's Pop

Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)

nominees

At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926
The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974
The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business
Out Of A Clear Blue Sky
Best Historical Album
 
winner
It's Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers

Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Celebrated, 1895-1896
Hittin' The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 - 1943)
1999 Super Deluxe Edition
Souvenir
GRAMMYs
Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
 

nominees

Black Hole Rainbow
GRAMMYs
Expectations
Jaime
25 Trips
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
 
winner
Andrew Watt

• Break My Heart (Dua Lipa) (T)
• Me And My Guitar (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie) (T)
• Midnight Sky (Miley Cyrus) (S)
• Old Me (5 Seconds Of Summer) (T)
• Ordinary Man (Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Elton John) (T)
• Take What You Want (Post Malone Featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott) (T)
• Under The Graveyard (Ozzy Osbourne) (T)

nominees

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Best Remixed Recording
 
winner
Roses (Imanbek Remix)

Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)

nominees

GRAMMYs
Do You Ever (RAC Mix)
GRAMMYs
Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)
GRAMMYs
Praying For You (Louie Vega Main Remix)
GRAMMYs
Young & Alive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix)
Best Engineered Album, Classical
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar'

David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

nominees

Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua
GRAMMYs
Gershwin: Porgy And Bess
GRAMMYs
Hynes: Fields
GRAMMYs
Ives: Complete Symphonies
Producer Of The Year, Classical
 
winner
David Frost

• Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 (Jonathan Biss)
• Gershwin: Porgy And Bess (David Robertson, Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore, Eric Owens, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
• Gluck: Orphée & Eurydice (Harry Bicket, Dmitry Korchak, Andriana Chuchman, Lauren Snouffer, Lyric Opera Of Chicago Orchestra & Chorus)
• Holst: The Planets; The Perfect Fool (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
• Muhly: Marnie (Robert Spano, Isabel Leonard, Christopher Maltman, Denyce Graves, Iestyn Davies, Janis Kelly, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
• Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 845, D. 894, D. 958, D. 960 (Shai Wosner)
• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar' (Riccardo Muti, Alexey Tikhomirov, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

nominees

Blanton Alspaugh
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone
Best Orchestral Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Ives: Complete Symphonies

Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Dmitriy Lipay, producer; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers/mixers (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

nominees

Aspects Of America - Pulitzer Edition
Daníel Bjarnason
Concurrence
Michael Tilson Thomas
Copland: Symphony No. 3
GRAMMYs
Lutosławski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3
Best Opera Recording
 
winner
GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs, GRAMMYs
Gershwin: Porgy And Bess

David Robertson, conductor; David Frost, producer; Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens, soloists; John Kerswell, engineer/mixer (The Metropolitan Opera Chorus; The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

nominees

GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen
GRAMMYs
,
Blanton Alspaugh
Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Handel: Agrippina
GRAMMYs
Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg
Best Choral Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua

James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters; JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Bernd Gottinger, producer; Bernd Gottinger, engineer/mixer (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)

nominees

Carthage
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
,
GRAMMYs
Kastalsky: Requiem
GRAMMYs
Moravec: Sanctuary Road
Once Upon A Time
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
 
winner
GRAMMYs
Contemporary Voices

James Ginsburg, producer; Pacifica Quartet (Simin Ganatra, Austin Hartman, Mark Holloway & Brandon Vamos), ensembles; Bill Maylone, engineer/mixer

nominees

GRAMMYs
Healing Modes
GRAMMYs